Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Naturally Flavored Chocolate Milk Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa, Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sugar, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride

Check Kroger® Naturally Flavored Chocolate Milk Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kroger® Naturally Flavored Chocolate Milk Mix is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? Kroger® Naturally Flavored Chocolate Milk Mix | Spoonful