No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Whey, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Artificial Flavors, Includes Lactose A Natural Milk Sugar In Nonfat Milk, Contains: Milk

Check Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Kroger® No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix | Spoonful