Is Kroger® Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Tablets -- 140 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Fd&c Red No, 40, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Black, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Polyethylene Glycol, Powder Cellulose And Titanium Dioxide
Check Kroger® Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Tablets -- 140 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Tablets -- 140 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kroger® Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Tablets -- 140 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


