Is Kroger® Original Sour Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum

Check Kroger® Original Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Original Sour Cream is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking