Is Kroger® Original Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A classic tomato ketchup with a tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, thick texture that clings to fries, burgers, and sandwiches. Commonly used as a condiment, dip, or spread, customers report consistent taste, reliable packaging, good value, and praise dependable squeeze-top performance during everyday meals and outdoor cookouts for quick, convenient serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Original Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Original Tomato Ketchup is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping