No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Part Skim Ricotta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Cream, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Carrageenan.

Check Kroger® Part Skim Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Kroger® Part Skim Ricotta Cheese | Spoonful