Is Kroger Party Tray Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • milk

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttercrisp Crackers: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid (for Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda And Calcium Phosphate), Sodium Sulfite, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Honey Ham: Ham, Water, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Smoked Turkey: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate. Mild Cheddar Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added. Colby Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.

Check Kroger Party Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping