Is Kroger Party Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- turkey breast
- turkey broth
- honey
- ham
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- enzymes
- sodium lactate
- +4 more
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttercrisp Crackers: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid (for Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda And Calcium Phosphate), Sodium Sulfite, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Honey Ham: Ham, Water, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Smoked Turkey: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate. Mild Cheddar Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added. Colby Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Kroger Party Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Party Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


