Is Kroger Peanut Butter and Marshmallow Flavored Fluffer Nutter Deluxe Ice Cream, Peanut Butter and Marshmallow Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE XANTHAN GUM), HIGH OFRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. 6 WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Kroger Peanut Butter and Marshmallow Flavored Fluffer Nutter Deluxe Ice Cream, Peanut Butter and Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Peanut Butter and Marshmallow Flavored Fluffer Nutter Deluxe Ice Cream, Peanut Butter and Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Kroger® Creamy Peanut Butter
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


