No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Kroger Premium Chicken Breast Chunk in Water Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphates.

Check Kroger Premium Chicken Breast Chunk in Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Premium Chicken Breast Chunk in Water is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Kroger Premium Chicken Breast Chunk in Water | Spoonful