No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kroger Protein 10g Chewy Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Flavored Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Isolated Soy Protein (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut Butter, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, Corn Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein, Gum Arabic, Chicory Root Inulin, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Almond Butter, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Macadamia Nuts, Cashews, Walnuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pine Nuts.

Check Kroger Protein 10g Chewy Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Kroger Protein 10g Chewy Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Flavored | Spoonful