Is Kroger Protein 25g Plain Lowfat Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Milk Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L. Acidophilus And B. Bifidum. Contains Milk.
Check Kroger Protein 25g Plain Lowfat Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Protein 25g Plain Lowfat Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


