Is Kroger Pudding & Pie Filling French Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains 2% or less of nonfat dry milk, maltodextrin, salt, mono-, diglycerides
- diglycerides
- dextrose
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (for Thickening), Contains 2% Or Less Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Palm Oil, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Triacetin, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains Milk.
Check Kroger Pudding & Pie Filling French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Pudding & Pie Filling French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


