Is Kroger Pudding & Pie Filling Tapioca Naturally & Artificially Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA, DEXTROSE, 'S CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Kroger Pudding & Pie Filling Tapioca Naturally & Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Pudding & Pie Filling Tapioca Naturally & Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


