Is Kroger Queso Blanco Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Butter Oil, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Datem, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene
Check Kroger Queso Blanco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Queso Blanco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


