Is Kroger® Rainbow Sanding Sugar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Kroger® Rainbow Sanding Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Rainbow Sanding Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking