Is Kroger Raisin Apple and Walnut High Fiber Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Oats, Soluble Corn Fiber, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dehydrated Apples, Walnuts (treated With Bht (preservative), Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Spices. Contains Walnuts.
Check Kroger Raisin Apple and Walnut High Fiber Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Raisin Apple and Walnut High Fiber Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Cereal · Dried


