Is Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna, Ranch Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Egg, Garlic, Parsley, Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta), Salt, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley

Check Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking