Is Kroger Real Mayo Real Mayonnaise Creamy Taste Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- egg
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs And Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor) Contains Egg.
Check Kroger Real Mayo Real Mayonnaise Creamy Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Real Mayo Real Mayonnaise Creamy Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing


