Is KROGER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH PARMESAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- gum phosphoric acid natural flavors
- calcium chloride
- enzyme modified cultured romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
gum phosphoric acid natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR. VINEGAR. ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE. TOMATO PASTE, SALT CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK. SALT AND ENZYME MODIFIED CULTURED ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK. SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES MODIFIED CULTURED CREAM, SODIUM CASEINATE, NONFAT MILK), DRIED GARLIC. DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS. SUN DRIED TOMATOES XANTHAN,GUM PHOSPHORIC ACID NATURAL FLAVORS. POTASSIUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check KROGER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


