Is KROGER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- tomatoes modified cultured cream
- sodium caseinate
- cultured milk
- enzyme modified cultured romano cheese
- cultured part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR. VINEGAR. ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE. TOMATO PASTE, SALT CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK. SALT AND ENZYME MODIFIED CULTURED ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK. SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES MODIFIED CULTURED CREAM, SODIUM CASEINATE, NONFAT MILK), DRIED GARLIC. DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS. SUN DRIED TOMATOES XANTHAN,GUM PHOSPHORIC ACID NATURAL FLAVORS. POTASSIUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check KROGER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


