Is KROGER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH PARMESAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gum phosphoric acid natural flavors
gum phosphoric acid natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR. VINEGAR. ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE. TOMATO PASTE, SALT CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK. SALT AND ENZYME MODIFIED CULTURED ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK. SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES MODIFIED CULTURED CREAM, SODIUM CASEINATE, NONFAT MILK), DRIED GARLIC. DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS. SUN DRIED TOMATOES XANTHAN,GUM PHOSPHORIC ACID NATURAL FLAVORS. POTASSIUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check KROGER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


