Is Kroger® Romaine Lettuce Hearts Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lettuce Romaine Hearts : Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Romaine Lettuce), Cup, Raw
Check Kroger® Romaine Lettuce Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Romaine Lettuce Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Romaine Lettuce Hearts is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


