Is Kroger® Seasoned Parmesan Peppercorn Oyster Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Vegetable Oil ( High Oleic Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil , with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Preserve Freshness ) Salt , Whey , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Parmesan Cheese ( Milk , Salt , Cheese Culture , Enzymes ) , Sugar , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Yeast ) , Garlic Powder , Onion Powder , Yeast Extract , Spice , Malted Barley Flour , Natural Flavor , Lactic Acid , Enzymes .

Check Kroger® Seasoned Parmesan Peppercorn Oyster Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Seasoned Parmesan Peppercorn Oyster Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoup