Is Kroger Select Cuts Uncured Smoked Ham, Uncured Smoked Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- salt, sugar, vinegar, natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavor
salt, sugar, vinegar, natural flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING CELERY POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Kroger Select Cuts Uncured Smoked Ham, Uncured Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Select Cuts Uncured Smoked Ham, Uncured Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


