No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Sharp Cheddar Swiss Colby Jack Pepper Jack Cracker Cuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Swiss: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes,colby Jack: Pasteurized Milk, Pepper Jack: Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers

Check Kroger® Sharp Cheddar Swiss Colby Jack Pepper Jack Cracker Cuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Lactose Free? Kroger® Sharp Cheddar Swiss Colby Jack Pepper Jack Cracker Cuts | Spoonful