No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Kroger Shredded Chicken Breast With Rib Meat in Water, Shredded Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check Kroger Shredded Chicken Breast With Rib Meat in Water, Shredded Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Kroger Shredded Chicken Breast With Rib Meat in Water, Shredded Chicken | Spoonful