Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Sliced Mushrooms Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Retain Color).

Check Kroger Sliced Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupGarnishing
Pescatarian? Kroger Sliced Mushrooms | Spoonful