Is Kroger® Small Pitted Ripe Olives Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ripe Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Ferrous Gluconate
Check Kroger® Small Pitted Ripe Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Small Pitted Ripe Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Small Pitted Ripe Olives is available at 4 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking


