Is Kroger Smoked Sausage Cocktail Smokes Dairy Free?

Description
Small smoked sausages deliver a smoky, savory flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture and moist interior; consumers commonly heat and serve them as appetizers, party hors d'oeuvres, quick skillet mains, or mixed into casseroles and pastas. Reviews often note convenience, consistent taste, and good kid-friendly portion sizes and packaging.

Description
Small smoked sausages deliver a smoky, savory flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture and moist interior; consumers commonly heat and serve them as appetizers, party hors d'oeuvres, quick skillet mains, or mixed into casseroles and pastas. Reviews often note convenience, consistent taste, and good kid-friendly portion sizes and packaging.
Ingredients
PORK WATER, CORN SYRUP, BEEF, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FLAVORINGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH SAIT SODIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES SODIUM DIACETATE SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES DE PAPRIKA.
Check Kroger Smoked Sausage Cocktail Smokes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Smoked Sausage Cocktail Smokes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Smoked Sausage Cocktail Smokes is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


