Is Kroger Smoked Sausage Cocktail Smokes Oat Free?

Description
Small smoked sausages deliver a smoky, savory flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture and moist interior; consumers commonly heat and serve them as appetizers, party hors d'oeuvres, quick skillet mains, or mixed into casseroles and pastas. Reviews often note convenience, consistent taste, and good kid-friendly portion sizes and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch sait sodium lactate
modified food starch sait sodium lactate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small smoked sausages deliver a smoky, savory flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture and moist interior; consumers commonly heat and serve them as appetizers, party hors d'oeuvres, quick skillet mains, or mixed into casseroles and pastas. Reviews often note convenience, consistent taste, and good kid-friendly portion sizes and packaging.
Ingredients
PORK WATER, CORN SYRUP, BEEF, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FLAVORINGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH SAIT SODIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES SODIUM DIACETATE SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES DE PAPRIKA.
Check Kroger Smoked Sausage Cocktail Smokes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Smoked Sausage Cocktail Smokes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Smoked Sausage Cocktail Smokes is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


