Is Kroger® Snack Medley - Pepperjack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapenos (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Dried Fruit & Nut Blend (Peanuts, Raisins, Sugar, Less Than 2% Honey, Peanut Oil & Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum).
Check Kroger® Snack Medley - Pepperjack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Snack Medley - Pepperjack Cheese Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


