Is Kroger Snack Medleys Sharp Cheddar Cheese With Honey Brown Sugar Turkey Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Brown Sugar Turkey Bites (Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Brown Sugar, Blend of Sugar & Honey [Cane Sugar, Honey], contains 2% or less of: Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Fructose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dextrose, Mustard, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, in Beef Collagen Casing), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose). Contains: Milk.
Check Kroger Snack Medleys Sharp Cheddar Cheese With Honey Brown Sugar Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Snack Medleys Sharp Cheddar Cheese With Honey Brown Sugar Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


