Is Kroger® Southern Style Potato Salad Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy salad with tender, bite-sized chunks and a mildly tangy, savory flavor; texture balances soft pieces and a cohesive base. Commonly used as a side for picnics, barbecues, and family meals. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments on sweetness or seasoning level, packaging and freshness.

Description
Smooth, creamy salad with tender, bite-sized chunks and a mildly tangy, savory flavor; texture balances soft pieces and a cohesive base. Commonly used as a side for picnics, barbecues, and family meals. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments on sweetness or seasoning level, packaging and freshness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Pickle Relish (cucumbers, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric [for Color]).contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Bell Pepper, Celery, Carrot, Onion, Salt, Wheat Germ, Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Beta Carotene (for Color), Sodium Lactate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives).
Check Kroger® Southern Style Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Southern Style Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Southern Style Potato Salad is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


