Is Kroger® Sugar Free Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Mono & Diglycerides, Color Added, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Not A Source Of Lactose, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar
Check Kroger® Sugar Free Hazelnut Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sugar Free Hazelnut Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Bottle


