No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes.CONTAINS:  MILK.Aged over 60 days.

Check Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad
Dairy Free? Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar | Spoonful