Is Kroger Tender & Juicy Premium Young Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Flavoring

Check Kroger Tender & Juicy Premium Young Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kroger Tender & Juicy Premium Young Turkey | Spoonful