Is Kroger Traditional Flavor Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cinnamon & spice - rolled oats
  • apples & cinnamon - rolled oats
  • maple & brown sugar - rolled oats

cinnamon & spice - rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples & Cinnamon - Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apples (Treated With Sodium Sulfite And Sulfur Dioxide To Promote Color Retention), Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Maple & Brown Sugar - Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Caramel Color. Cinnamon & Spice - Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum. Cinnamon, Caramel Color, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid.

Check Kroger Traditional Flavor Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Traditional Flavor Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep