Is Kroger Traditional Flavor Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples & Cinnamon - Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apples (Treated With Sodium Sulfite And Sulfur Dioxide To Promote Color Retention), Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Maple & Brown Sugar - Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Caramel Color. Cinnamon & Spice - Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum. Cinnamon, Caramel Color, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid.

Check Kroger Traditional Flavor Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger Traditional Flavor Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep