Is Kroger Traditional Flavors Instant Oatmeal 430g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • maple & brown sugar - whole grain oats
  • cinnamon & spice - whole grain oats
  • apples & cinnamon - whole grain oats

maple & brown sugar - whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES & CINNAMON - WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR - WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. CINNAMON & SPICE - WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, SPICES.

Check Kroger Traditional Flavors Instant Oatmeal 430g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking