Is Kroger® Turkey Sausage Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavors

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly seasoned patties offer a tender interior with a lightly crisped exterior when pan-seared; some reviewers note a milder flavor and occasional crumbliness if overcooked. Commonly served on breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs, or reheated for quick meals; customers praise convenience but note variable seasoning intensity and suitable for sandwiches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Turkey Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Turkey Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep