Is Kroger® Turmeric Curcumin Complex Capsules 500mg 60 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turmeric Curcumin Complex . Other Ingredients : Turmeric Root Powder , Gelatin ( Bovine ) , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Turmeric Root Extract , Calcium Silicate , Black Pepper Extract , Rice Powder , Silica .
Check Kroger® Turmeric Curcumin Complex Capsules 500mg 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Turmeric Curcumin Complex Capsules 500mg 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


