Is Kroger Ultra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Adipic Acid, Dextrose, FD & C Blue No. 1, Red No. 40, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Starch, Sucralose.
Check Kroger Ultra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Ultra Strength Antacid Assorted Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Tums Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
About this product
Unknown · Piece


