Is Kroger Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Two Chocolaty Wafers Snowboard Sandwiches, Vanilla Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT: MILK, SKIM MILK CORN SYRUP SUGAR CREAM MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE CHOCOLATE WAFERS: WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR DEXTROSE. PALM OIL CORN FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. BAKING SODA MODIFIED CORN STARCH SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. SOY LECITHIN
Check Kroger Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Two Chocolaty Wafers Snowboard Sandwiches, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Two Chocolaty Wafers Snowboard Sandwiches, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


