Is KROGER, VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- b5
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), REBAUDIOSIDE A*, NIACINAMIDE (B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B5), MAGNESIUM LACTATE, ZINC PICOLINATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL (B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).
Check KROGER, VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


