No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Whipped Greek Cream Cheese Spread with Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dairy Product Solids, Salt, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Culture, Water, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Enzymes

Check Kroger® Whipped Greek Cream Cheese Spread with Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Whipped Greek Cream Cheese Spread with Nonfat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing
Lactose Free? Kroger® Whipped Greek Cream Cheese Spread with Nonfat Yogurt | Spoonful