Is KROGER, WHIPPED STRAWBERRY CREAME CHEESE SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR AND CAROB BEAN AND XANTHAN GUMS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40.
Check KROGER, WHIPPED STRAWBERRY CREAME CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, WHIPPED STRAWBERRY CREAME CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


