Is Kroger® Zesty Hot Dill Zingers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural dill flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy pieces offer a zesty, spicy herbal tang and assertive heat; texture is crisp with a snappy bite. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, sandwich or burger topping, party finger food, or cocktail garnish. Reviewers report bold seasoning and crunch, with mixed opinions on heat level and pack size preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Red Chili Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Natural Dill Flavor, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Extract (Color)

Check Kroger® Zesty Hot Dill Zingers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Zesty Hot Dill Zingers is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangySourSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich FillingGarnishing