Is Kroger® Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICE, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER (SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Kroger® Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kroger® Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


