Is Kroma Beauty Matcha Latte Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail
  • bovine collagen

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bovine Collagen, Ceremonial Grade Matcha*, Turmeric Root Extract*, Ginger Extract*, Luo Han Guo (monk Fruit), Beauty Mushrooms Blend (chaga*, Cordyceps*, Maitake*, Antrodia*, Turkey Tail*, King Trumpet*), Maple Sugar*, Goji*, Maca*, Himalayan Pink Salt.

Check Kroma Beauty Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthySweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking